O t t a w a   L a p s m i t h  &  M i n e r a l   C l u b
















2018 Gem Show Volunteer Chart

The continued use of the club workshop depends on a successful gem show, and a successful gem show depends on volunteers. If you are a club member or a relative of a club member, or are a student who needs hours of volunteer work for course requirements, your help would be truly appreciated. Please contact showchair@olmc.ca if you would like to volunteer your time to help.

We need four people per time slot for admissions and at least four for each time slot for ushers, and at least one but preferably two people for all other time slots.

Updated 2018-09-12


Admissions Membership Ushers Kids' Table Flat Lap/Fish Pond Titan Facet/ Carve/ Silver Club Creations Door Prizes
Saturday 10-12 1. Bonnie Laviolette
2. John Skelton
3. Bob Boisvert
4. Mark Van Der Pas
1. Cathy Rogers
2. Bill Weiler
1. Marie Desormeaux
2. Catherine Garrett
3. Andrea McGinnis
4.
1. Cynthia Smith
2. Dan Ellis
1. Shawna Allen
2. Ulyses Escandon
3. Ana Escandon
1. Kat Schroeder
2.
1. Philippe Crete
2. Janet Borzecki
1. Sushila Raju
2.
Natasha Girard-Leavoy
Shawna Coudé-Bradette
Saturday 12-14 1. Arnold Roos
2. Marie Desormeaux
3. Frank Stoyles
4. Lise Perras
1. Kelley Cloer
2. Lucie Desjardins
1. Bob Boisvert
2. Rick Poulin
3. Mark Van Der Pas
4.
1. Tracey O'Sullivan
2. Shawna Allen
1. Anne (friend of Dave)
2. Sushila Raju
3. Ulyses Escandon
4. Ana Escandon
1. David Percival
2.
1. Philippe Crete
2. Janet Borzecki
3. Jason Mikolajek
1. Csilla Ekes
2. Sharon Ogilvie
Natasha Girard-Leavoy
Shawna Coudé-Bradette
Saturday 14-16 1. Bonnie Laviolette
2. Debra Ramsay
1. John Skelton
2. Joe Daws-Knowles
1. Thomas Irwin
2. Andrea McGinnis
3. Glory Cheng
4. Joanne Rousseau
1. Lise Perras
2. Willow Rousseau
1. Ulyses Escandon
2. Ana Escandon
1. Kat Schroeder
2.
1. Philippe Crete
2. Janet Borzecki
1. Jin Hsu
2. Shelley Hartman
Cynthia McMurray
Diane Coudé
Saturday 16-18 1. Frank Stoyles
2. Terry McComb
1. Emile Daniel
2. Mike Kotyluk
1. Arjan Mann
2. David Bell
3.
4.
1. Makenna Smith
2. Darian Smith
3. Naysan Smith
1. Joe Daws-Knowles
2. Ulyses Escandon
3. Ana Escandon
1.
2.
1. Philippe Crete
2. Janet Borzecki
3. Jason Mikolajek
1. Melanie Lukach
2.
Cynthia McMurray
Diane Coudé
Sunday 10-12 1. John Skelton
2. Guadalupe Maldonado Sanchez
3. Bob Boisvert
4. Jennifer Latham
1. Emile Daniel
2. Ilse Breedvelt
1. Cynthia Smith
2. Catherine Garrett
3. Natalia Havrylyshyn
4.
1. Catherine Marcoux
2. Dylan Carty
1. David Carty
2. Ana Escandon
1. Kat Schroeder
2.Sushila Raju
1. Philippe Crete
2.
1. Janet Borzecki
2.
Natasha Girard-Leavoy
Shawna Coudé-Bradette
Sunday 12-14 1. Susan Radema
2. Leslie Sutherland
3. Sophie Sigurdson
4. Linda Kolish
1. Guadalupe Maldonado Sanchez
2. Philippe Crete
1. Bob Boisvert
2. Robert Vogel
3. Rio Gong
4.
1. Elisabeth Baechlin
2.
1. Ana Escandon
2. Zac Hoganson
1.
2.
1.
2. Jennifer Latham
1. Mary Laurenzio
2. Anna Ferrabee
Natasha Girard-Leavoy
Shawna Coudé-Bradette
Sunday 14-16 1. Lise Quennevill-Hudec
2. Chris Scherf
1. Kelley Cloer
2.
1. Robert Vogel
2.
3.
4.
1. Olivier Heldwein
2. Catherine Marcoux
1. Joe Daws-Knowles
2. Ana Escandon
1. Kat Schroeder
2. Melanie Lukach
1. Philippe Crete
2. Janet Borzecki
1. Erin Wallace
2.
Cynthia McMurray
Diane Coudé
Sunday 16-17 N/A Nathalie Bourget
John Skelton
1.
2.
N/A N/A Melanie Lukach Philippe Crete Erin Wallace N/A